Westfields Sports High School logo

Westfields Sports High School

Westfields Sports High School

First In Australia

Telephone02 9604 3333

Emailwestfields-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Hall of fame

 
 Athlete  Sport  Representation  Year
Yadin Ngeng  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Youth Games  2017
 Princess Ibini  Football  Australia, The Matildas  2017
 Trey Mooney  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2017
 Lindsay Smith  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2017
 Caleb Tohi  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2017
 Natalia Beaumont  Basketball  School Sport Australia  2016
 Dragan Elkaz  Basketball  Australia U17, Youth World Championships  2016
 Fabrice Lapierre  Athletics  Australia, Olympic Games  2016
 Dani Samuels  Athletics  Australia, Olympic Games  2016
 Daniel Blachura  Football  School Sport Australia  2016
 Ellie Carpenter  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2016
 Rosie Galia  Football  School Sport Australia  2016
 Alex Gollan  Football  School Sport Australia  2016
 Angelique Hristodoulou  Football  Australia U17  2016
 Princess Ibini  Football  Australia U19  2016
 Gracie Johns  Football  Australia U17  2016
 Alanna Kennedy  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2016
 Jada Mathyssen  Football   Australia U19  2016
 Jess Meads  Football  Australia U17  2016
 Ramy Najjarine  Football  Australia U17  2016
 Domenic Nascimben  Football  School Sport Australia  2016
 Courtney Nevin  Football  Australia U17  2016
 Kristiana Manu'a  Netball  Australian Diamonds  2016
 Tuimavave Afualo  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2016
 Sean Keppie  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2016
 Blake Jackson  Softball  Australia U19, Junior World Championships  2016
 Fabrice Lapierre  Athletics   Australia, World Championships  2015
 Dani Samuels  Athletics   Australia, World Championships  2015
 Dragan Elkaz  Basketball  Australia U17  2015
 Michael Clarke  Cricket  Australia, Ashes Test Series  2015
 Usman Khawaja  Cricket  Australia, New Zealand Test Series  2015
 Brendan Smith  Cricket  Australia U19  2015
 Ellie Carpenter  Football  Australia, Young Matildas  2015
 Victoria Guzman  Football  Schools Sport Australia  2015
 Princess Ibini-Iesi  Football  Australia, Young Matildas  2015
 Rebecca Johnson  Football  School Sport Australia  2015
 Alanna Kennedy  Football  Australia Matildas, World Cup  2015
 Jada Mathysson  Football  Australia, Young Matildas  2015
 Liam McGing  Football  Australia, Young Socceroos  2015
 Domenic Nascimben  Football  School Sport Australia  2015
 Evangelos Patramanis  Football  School Sport Australia  2015
 Panagiota Petratos  Football  Australia, Young Matildas  2015
 William Graf  Hockey  School Sport Australia  2015
 Malia Paseka  Netball  New Zealand, World Cup  2015
 Kimberley Ravaillion  Netball  Australia, World Cup  2015
 Jye Challenor  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2015
 Lindsay Smith  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2015
 Stefano Utoikamanu  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2015
 Logan Campbell  Softball  School Sport Australia  2015
 Blake Jackson  Softball  School Sport Australia  2015
 Mayez Elrich  Tennis  School Sport Australia  2015
 Dani Samuels  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2014
 Christie Chamberlain  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2014
 Fabrice Lapierre  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2014
 Ryan Whitley  Baseball  School Sport Australia  2014
 Danijela Milisic  Basketball  School Sport Australia  2014
 Jayden Diacono  Football  School Sport Australia  2014
 Amy Harrison  Football  Australia, Matildas  2014
 Brian Jamba  Football  School Sport Australia  2014
 Kimberley Ravaillion  Netball  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2014
 Tuimavave Afualo  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2014
 Kytak Chan  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2014
 Brandon Wakeham  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2014
 Daniel Tranter  Swimming  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2014
 Jack Fulton  Football  School Sport Australia  2013
 Rebecca Johnson  Football  School Sport Australia  2013
 Blake Tuxford  Football  School Sport Australia  2013
 Jessica Urquhart  Football  School Sport Australia  2013
 Thomas Whiteside  Football  School Sport Australia  2013
 Clare Woods  Football  School Sport Australia  2013
 Olivia Rowntree  Netball  School Sport Australia 15s  2013
 George Francis  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2013
 Giordan Patea  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2013
 Dani Samuels  Athletics  Australia, Olympic Games  2012
 Brianan Kentwell  Basketball  Australia U19 Gems  2012
 Daniel Araujo  Football  School Sport Australia  2012
 Alex Brosque  Football  Australia Socceroos  2012
 Mark Cindric  Football  School Sport Australia  2012
 Kevin Ly  Football  Australia U17  2012
 Lawrence Hanna  Football  Australia U17  2012
 Alanna Kennedy  Football  Australia, Matildas  2012
 Jake McGing  Football  School Sport Australia  2012
 Georgia Rowntree  Football  School Sport Australia  2012
 Andre Schroeder  Football  School Sport Australia  2012
 Jaushua Sotirio  Football  School Sport Australia  2012
 Jade Close  Hockey  Australia, Olympic Games  2012
 Kimberley Ravaillion  Netball  Australia, Diamonds  2012
 Siope Aukafolau  Rugby  Australia U18 Sevens, Youth Olympic Festival  2012
 Kelepi Tanginoa  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2012
 Kayne Kajan  Softball  Australia U19, Junior World Championships  2012
 Mason Rossi  Softball  Australia U19, Junior World Championships  2012
 Daniel Tranter  Swimming  Australia, Olympic Games  2012
 Hayley Butler  Athletics  Australia, World Championships  2011
 Fabrice Lapierre  Athletics  Australia, World Championships  2011
 Dani Samuels  Athletics  Australia, World Championships  2011
 Corey Barnes  Baseball  School Sport Australia  2011
 Tahlia Tupaea  Basketball  School Sport Australia  2011
 Michael Clarke  Cricket  Australia, Ashes Test Series  2011
 Usman Khawaja  Cricket  Australia, Ashes Test Series  2011
 Stjepan Paric  Football  School Sport Australia  2011
 Malia Paseka  Netball  Australia U17  2011
 Kimberley Ravaillion  Netball  Australia U19  2011
 Amy Sommerville  Netball  Australia U19  2011
 Isaac Luke  Rugby League  New Zealand, ANZAC Test & Four Nations  2011
 Tony Williams  Rugby League  Australia, Four Nations  2011
 Bianca Abrahams  Softball   Australia U17  2011
 Tayla Campbell  Softball  School Sport Australia  2011
 Karla Davidson  Softball   Australia U17  2011
 Aimee Palmer  Softball  Australia U19  2011
 Karyn Di Marco  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2010
 Fabrice Lappiere  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2010
 Kurt Jenner  Athletics  Australia, Youth Olympics  2010
 Casey Samuels  Basketball  School Sport Australia  2010
 Jagveer Panesar  Cricket  School Sport Australia 15s  2010
 Mustafa Amini  Football  Australia U20  2010
 Terry Antonis  Football  Australia U20  2010
 Michael Beauchamp  Football  Australia Socceroos, World Cup  2010
 David Carney  Football  Australia Socceroos, World Cup  2010
 Connor Chapman  Football  Australia U17  2010
 Jason Culina  Football  Australia Socceroos, World Cup  2010
 Milos Degenek  Football  Australia U17  2010
 Stephanie Haim  Football   School Sport Australia  2010
 Amy Harrison  Football  Australia U15  2010
 Alexandra Huynh  Football   School Sport Australia  2010
 Alanna Kennedy  Football   School Sport Australia  2010
 Harry Kewell  Football  Australia Socceroos, World Cup  2010
 Nikodin Matic  Football   School Sport Australia  2010
 Tomislav Mijic  Football   School Sport Australia  2010
 Kieren Paull  Football  School Sport Australia  2010
 Yianni Perkatis  Football  Australia U17  2010
 Dimitrios Petratos  Football  Australia U20  2010
 Mathew Ryan  Football  Australia U20  2010
 Damien Travis  Football  School Sport Australia  2010
 Alex Phimmachanh  Hockey  School Sport Australia 15s  2010
 Kimberly Borger  Netball  Australia U21  2010
 Kristiana Manu'a  Netball   School Sport Australia 15s  2010
 Courtney Torpy  Netball  Australia U17  2010
 Salesi Funaki  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2010
 Jacob Gagan  Rugby League   Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2010
 Trent Jennings  Rugby League   Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2010
 David Klemmer  Rugby League   Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2010
 Brian Tran  Tennis  Australia U14  2010
 Kurt Jenner  Athletics  Australia, World Youth  2009
 Andrew Neville  Athletics  Australia, World Youth  2009
 Mitchell Mallia  Football  School Sport Australia  2009
 Alex Mansueto  Football  School Sport Australia  2009
 Sonia Mose  Rugby League  Australia  2009
 Corey Polkinghorne  Swimming  School Sport Australia  2009
 Daniel Tranter  Swimming  School Sport Australia  2009
 Fabrice Lappiere  Athletics  Australia, Olympic Games  2008
 Dani Samuels  Athletics  Australia, Olympic Games  2008
 Anel Bucuk  Basketball  All Australian Junior  2008
 Jason Cadee  Basketball  All Australian Junior  2008
 Matthew Samuels  Basketball  All Australian Junior  2008
 Kate Bates  Cycling  Australia, Olympic Games  2008
 Dean Bush  Cricket  School Sport Australia 15s  2008
 Ben Smith  Cricket  School Sport Australia 15s  2008
 Kate Waetford  Cricket  Australia U17  2008
 Evan Berger  Football  School Sport Australia  2008
 Mark Bridge  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2008
 Kerim Bulut  Football  Australia U17  2008
 Jacob Burns  Football  Australia, Socceroos  2008
 David Carney  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2008
 Brendan Hamill  Football  Australia U17  2008
 Jerry Kalouris  Football  School Sport Australia  2008
 Jared Lum  Football  Australia U17  2008
 Trent McClenehan  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2008
 Nikola Stanojevic  Football  Australia U17  2008
 Jacob Gagan  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2008
 Daniel Galati  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2008
 Jamal Idriss  Athletics  Australia, World Youth  2007
 Michael Vine  Baseball  Australia U17  2007
 Nathan Brain  Cricket  Australia U17  2007
 Alex Brosque  Football  Australia Socceroos  2007
 Umut Tokdogan  Football  School Sport Australia  2007
 Nicole Harrison  Netball  Australia U19  2007
 Jason Hopkins  Rugby  School Sport Australia  2007
 Lamarn Ma'a  Rugby  School Sport Australia  2007
 Sitiveni Mafi  Rugby  School Sport Australia  2007
 Shanin Proctor  Rugby  School Sport Australia  2007
 Israel Folau  Rugby League  Australia, Centenary Test  2007
 Dene Halatau  Rugby League  New Zealand, Centenary Test  2007
       
 Trent Hodkinson  Rugby League  Australia U20  2007
 Krisnan Inu  Rugby League  New Zealand, Centenary Test  2007
 Jack Lee Hang  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2007
 Heka Nanai  Rugby League  Australia U20  2007
 Tony Williams  Rugby League  Australia U20  2007
 Christie Chamberlain  Athletics  School Sport Australia  2006
 Dale Jenner  Athletics  School Sport Australia  2006
 Karyn Di Marco  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2006
 Fabrice Lappiere  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2006
 Dani Samuels  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2006
 Shane Benson  Baseball  Australia U19  2006
 Kate Oliver  Basketball  Australia, Oceania Youth  2006
 Usman Khawaja  Cricket  Australia U19  2006
 Kate Bates  Cycling  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2006
 Michael Beauchamp  Football  Australia, Socceroos World Cup  2006
 Mark Bridge  Football  Australia U20  2006
 Jason Culina  Football  Australia, Socceroos World Cup  2006
 Ben Gough  Football  School Sport Australia  2006
 Marko Jesic  Football  Australia U17  2006
 Matthew Jurman  Football  Australia U17  2006
 Harry Kewell  Football  Australia, Socceroos World Cup  2006
 Jordan Marsh  Football  School Sport Australia  2006
 Karrinda Moodley  Football  School Sport Australia  2006
 Aaron Mooy  Football  Australia U17  2006
 Brodie Mooy  Football  Australia U17  2006
 Brent McGrath  Football  Australia U17  2006
 Nemanja Tomic  Football  Australia U17  2006
 Glen Trifiro  Football  School Sport Australia  2006
 James Wesolowski  Football  Australia U20  2006
 Ben Coridas  Rugby  School Sport Australia  2006
 Rodney Ma'a  Rugby  School Sport Australia  2006
 Jeremy Su'a  Rugby  School Sport Australia  2006
 Melissa Dwight  Softball  Australia U19  2006
 Renee Gloss  Softball  Australia U19  2006
 Michael Hardy  Swimming  Australia  2006
 Andrew Richards  Swimming  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2006
 Candice Morley  Athletics  Australia, Youth Olympics  2005
 Matthew Outzen  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Youth  2005
 Eva Afeaki  Basketball  Australia, World Juniors  2005
 David Natrass  Basketball  All Australian Junior  2005
 Christopher Neal  Basketball  All Australian Junior  2005
 Simon Keen  Cricket  Australia U19  2005
 Evan Berger  Football  School Sport Australia  2005
 Nathan Burns  Football  School Sport Australia  2005
 David Carney  Football  Australia, Socceroos  2005
 Frances Dimino  Football  School Sport Australia  2005
 Scott Jamieson  Football  Australia U17  2005
 Trent McClenehan  Football  Australia U20  2005
 Wade Oostendorp  Football  Australia U20  2005
 Jason Trifiro  Football  School Sport Australia  2005
 Jillian Morrison  Hockey  Australia, Junior Hockeyroos  2005
 Issac Luke  Rugby League  New Zealand, Junior Kiwis  2005
 Luke O'Donnell  Rugby League  Australia, Kangaroos  2005
 Duan Poaneki  Rugby League  New Zealand, Junior Kiwis  2005
 Sarah Abrahams  Softball  Australia  2005
 Cassandra Dowdell  Softball  School Sport Australia  2005
 Kristy Laws  Water Polo  Australia U17  2005
 Naomi Bligh  Athletics  Australia, World Juniors  2004
 Jake McKenzie  Baseball  Australia AAA  2004
 Sarah Hately  Basketball  School Sport Australia  2004
 Rachel Herrick  Basketball  All Australian Junior  2004
 Daniel Burns  Cricket  School Sport Australia 15s  2004
 Alex Brosque  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2004
 Shane Cansdell-Sheriff  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2004
 Brody Crane  Football  School Sport Australia  2004
 Heather Garriock  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2004
 Kylie Ledbrook  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2004
 Danny Vukovic  Football  School Sport Australia  2004
 Sarah Walsh  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2004
 Daniel Wilkinson  Football  School Sport Australia  2004
 Nathan Armit  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2004
 Blake Green  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2004
 Dene Halatau  Rugby League  New Zealand, Kiwis  2004
 Sarah Armstrong  Softball  Australia U19  2004
 Travis Southam  Softball  Australia U19  2004
 Dani Samuels  Athletics  Australia, World Youth  2003
 Alex Opacic  Athletics  All Australian Junior  2003
 Michael Bright  Cricket  Australia U19  2003
 Sandy McElvie  Gymnastics  Australia Junior Squad  2003
 Jade Close  Hockey  Australia, Junior Hockeyroos  2003
 Leon Bott  Rugby  School Sport Australia  2003
 Michael Greenfield  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2003
       
 Kristopher Keating  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2003
 Troy Pan  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2003
 Karyn Di Marco  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2002
 Robert Marks  Athletics  School Sport Australia  2002
 Isaac Simon  Athletics  School Sport Australia  2002
 Paul Stickler  Athletics  School Sport Australia  2002
 John Thornell  Athletics  School Sport Australia  2002
 Adrienne Gilbert  Basketball  School Sport Australia  2002
 Jamie Samuels  Basketball  School Sport Australia  2002
 Raquel Ashley  Figure Skating  Australia  2002
 Jane Graham  Figure Skating  Australia  2002
 Kate Romer  Figure Skating  Australia  2002
 Kylie Ledbrook  Football  School Sport Australia  2002
 Hayley Todd  Football  School Sport Australia  2002
 Brett Morrison  Hockey  School Sport Australia 15s  2002
 Amy Wild  Netball  School Sport Australia 15s  2002
 Liam Fulton  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2002
 Joel Southam  Softball  Australia  2002
 Amanda Pascoe  Swimming  Australia, Commonwealth Games  2002
 Anna Atelj  Tennis  Australia U18  2002
 Anthony Tuong  Tennis  Australia U14  2002
 Adam Laws  Water Polo  Australia U20  2002
 Fabrice Lapierre  Athletics  Australia, World Juniors  2001
 Matthew Rae  Baseball  School Sport Australia  2001
 Shane Harris-Tunks  Basketball  Australia, Oceania Youth  2001
 Jodie Bain  Football  School Sport Australia  2001
 Julia Bazi  Football  School Sport Australia  2001
 Leah Blayney  Football  School Sport Australia  2001
 Michael Brown  Football  Australia U17  2001
 Matthew Hunter  Football  Australia U17  2001
 Angelo Martino  Football  School Sport Australia  2001
 Matthew Osman  Football  School Sport Australia  2001
 Jessica De Vita  Gymnastics  Australia Junior Squad  2001
 Kayla Hockey  Gymnastics  Australia Junior Squad  2001
 Anthony Maroun  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2001
 Nathan Armit  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  2001
 Adam Thomas  Softball  Australia U19  2001
 Lee Williams  Softball  Australia U19  2001
 Peter Boys  Softball  Australia U19  2001
 Matthew Boys  Softball  Australia U19  2001
 Andrew Richards  Swimming  Australia  2001
 Stefanie De La Torre  Tennis  Australia U16  2001
 Jennifer Swan  Vigoro  Australia U19  2001
 Nathan Lovett  Volleyball  Australia Juniors  2001
 Shannon Hill  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Youth  2000
 Karyn Di Marco  Athletics  Australia, Olympic Games  2000
 Scott Burriss  Athletics  Australia, Commonwealth Youth  2000
 Mathew Sundstrom  Baseball  Australia U19  2000
 Peta Sinclair  Basketball  All Australian Junior  2000
 Cameron Nupier  Cricket  Australia U17  2000
 Ishmael Arrarte  Football  School Sport Australia  2000
 Catherine Cannuli  Football  School Sport Australia  2000
 Jason Culina  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2000
 Gareth Edds  Football  Australia U20  2000
 Heather Garriock  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2000
 Kelly Goliebiowski  Football  Australia, Olympic Games  2000
 Nicole Kimber  Football  School Sport Australia  2000
 Sarah Walsh  Football  School Sport Australia  2000
 Matthew McElvie  Gymnastics  Australia Junior Squad  2000
 Vanessa Ebb  Gymnastics  Australia Junior Squad  2000
 Joven Clarke  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  2000
 Ben Lehnen  Water Polo  Australia U20  2000
 Patrick Dawes  Baseball  Australia AAA  1999
 David Welch  Baseball  Australia U17  1999
 Anthony Labka  Basketball  All Australian Junior  1999
 Timothy Labka  Basketball  All Australian Junior  1999
 Nick Mirisch  Basketball  Australia, World Juniors  1999
 Michael Clarke  Cricket  Australia U19  1999
 Olivia Masterton  Figure Skating  Australia, World Juniors  1999
 Nahuel Arrarte  Football  School Sport Australia  1999
 Shane Cansdell-Sherriff  Football  Australia U17, World Cup  1999
 Kathryn Collins  Football  School Sport Australia  1999
 Bradley Groves  Football  Australia U17, World Cup  1999
 Darren Iocca  Football  School Sport Australia  1999
 Chris Armit  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  1999
 Greg Boulous  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  1999
 Mark Minichiello  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  1999
 Danny Sullivan  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  1999
 Aaron Sweeney  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s  1999
 Zara Mee  Softball  Australia  1999
 David Jeflea  Tennis  Australia U18  1999
 William Wicks  Athletics  Australia, World Juniors  1998
 Jacob Burns  Football  Australia U20  1998
 Jamie MacMaster  Football  England U16  1998
 Tallan Martin  Football  Australia U17  1998
 Lenny Beckett  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  1998
 Paul Vaigafa  Volleyball  Australia Juniors  1998
 Ross Corner  Athletics  Australia, World Juniors  1997
 Ray Verco  Baseball  Australia AAA  1997
 Christian Care  Football  Australia U20  1997
 Alicia Cavanagh  Football  School Sport Australia  1997
 Kristine Collins  Football  School Sport Australia  1997
 Carly Copeland  Football  Australia, World Juniors  1997
 Jason Culina  Football  Australia U17  1997
 Harry Kewell  Football  Australia, Socceroos  1997
 Vanessa Kristally  Hockey  School Sport Australia 15s  1997
 Michael Gibson  Softball  Australia U19  1997
 Zelman Tan  Softball  Australia U19  1997
 Sean Babic  Football  Australia, Socceroos  1996
 Roy Friend  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 15s   1996
 Michael Meigan  Rugby League    Australian Secondary Schools 15s  1996
 Lesley Pogliacomi  Football  Australia U20  1995
 Matthew Bissaker  Hockey  School Sport Australia 15s  1995
 Simeon Booth  Hockey  School Sport Australia 15s  1995
 Peta Elsley  Volleyball  Australia U18  1995
 Frank Uso  Volleyball  Australia Juniors  1995
 Christopher Sydenham  Volleyball  Australia U16  1994
 Billy Uso  Volleyball  Australia Juniors  1994
 Miki Spasenovic  Volleyball  Australia U17 All Star Six  1993
 Michael Buettner  Rugby League  Australian Secondary Schools 18s  1991
 Boris Morozoff  Volleyball  Australia U16  1991