Westfields Sports High School logo

Westfields Sports High School

Westfields Sports High School

First In Australia

Telephone02 9604 3333

Emailwestfields-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Hall of Fame

We are proud of following students who have represented their country in their chosen sports.

WC - World Championships

WJC - World Junior Championships

WYC - World Youth Championships

OG - Olympic Games

YOG - Youth Olympic Games

CG - Commonwealth Games

CYG - Commonwealth Youth Games

SSA - School Sport Australia

Usman Khawaja Cricket Test Ashes 2022
Dani Stevens Athletics OG 2021
Lachlan Brook Baseball U18 2021
Hannah Darlington Cricket ODI 2021
Noah Botic Football U23 2021
Ellie Carpenter Football OG 2021
Kyra Cooney-Cross Football OG 2021
Alanna Kennedy Football OG 2021
Alessandro Lopane Football U23 2021
Courtney Nevin Football OG 2021
Adam Pavlisevic Football U23 2021
Courtney Schonell Hockey Hockeyroos 2021
Ricky Betar Swimming POG 2021
Alessandro Lopane Football U17 2020
Tyler Kelly Softball U18 WC 2020
Hayden Shaw Softball U18 WC 2020
Solonaima Aoina Cricket 2019
Ethan Jamieson Cricket SSA 2019
Patrick Beach Football SSA 2019
Nicholas Bilokapic Football U17 WC 2019
Noah Botic Football U17 WC 2019
Lachlan Constable Football U20 2019
Gianni Di Pizio Football SSA 2019
Jed Drew Football SSA 2019
Shadeene Evans Football U19 2019
Jarrod Galea Football SSA 2019
Sheridan Gallagher Football U19 2019
Isabel Gomez Football SSA 2019
Daniel Helweh Football U17 2019
Jordan Jasnos Football U17 2019
Angelique Hristodoulou Football U19 2019
Caleb Jackson-Brown Football SSA 2019
Aideen Keane Football SSA 2019
Dimitri Kostopoulos Football SSA 2019
Darcey Malone Football U17 2019
Marcelo Martelotta Football SSA 2019
Christian Nascimben Football SSA 2019
Courtney Nevin Football U19 2019
James Nikolovski Football SSA 2019
Benjamin Ogden Football SSA 2019
Rhys Osmond Football SSA 2019
Adam Pavlesic Football U17 WC 2019
Rasamee Phonsongkham Football U19 2019
Taylor Ray Football U19 2019
Olivia Riddel Football U19 2019
Ryan Teague Football U17 2019
Papi Alaalatoa  Netball SSA 2019
Trey Mooney Rugby League SSA 2019
Solomone Saukuru Rugby League SSA 2019
Cooper Talau Rugby League SSA 2019
Shelby Fulton Softball 2019
Blake Hunter Softball SSA 2019
Tyler Kelly Softball SSA 2019
Hayden Shaw Softball SSA 2019
Jason Cadee Basketball CG 2018
Brodie Clarkson Football SSA 2018
Lauren Featherstone Football SSA 2018
Rosaria Galea Football SSA 2018
Gracie Johns Football U17 2018
Samuel Silvera Football SSA 2018
Louis Zabala Football SSA 2018
Carissa Uno Gymnastics WC 2018
Liana Smith Hockey SSA 2018
Matthew Doorey Rugby League SSA 2018
Jason Saab Rugby League SSA 2018
Tommy Talau Rugby League SSA 2018
Yadin Ngeng Athletics CYG 2017
Daniel Blachura Football SSA 2017
Dylan Craus Football U17 2017
Alex Gollan Football SSA 2017
Isaac Hover Football U17 2017
Princess Ibini Football Matildas 2017
Trey Mooney Rugby League SSA 2017
Lindsay Smith Rugby League SSA 2017
Caleb Tohi Rugby League SSA 2017
Natalia Beaumont Basketball SSA 2016
Dragan Elkaz Basketball U17 2016
Fabrice Lapierre Athletics OG 2016
Dani Samuels Athletics OG 2016
Daniel Blachura Football SSA 2016
Lorena Bugden Football SSA 2016
Ellie Carpenter Football OG 2016
Emmanuel Dolo Football U17 2016
Rosie Galia Football SSA 2016
Alex Gollan Football SSA 2016
Angelique Hristodoulou Football U17 2016
Princess Ibini Football U19 2016
Gracie Johns Football U17 2016
Alanna Kennedy Football OG 2016
Jada Mathyssen Football U19 2016
Jess Meads Football U19 2016
Ramy Najjarine Football U17 2016
Domenic Nascimben Football SSA 2016
Courtney Nevin Football U17 2016
Kristiana Manu'a Netball Diamonds 2016
Tuimavave Afualo Rugby League SSA 2016
Sean Keppie Rugby League SSA 2016
Blake Jackson Softball U19 WC 2016
Dani Samuels Athletics WC 2015
Dragan Elkaz Basketball U17 2015
Michael Clarke Cricket Test Ashes 2015
Usman Khawaja Cricket Test NZ 2015
Brendan Smith Cricket U19 2015
Jacob Botic Football U17 2015
Ellie Carpenter Football U19 2015
Victoria Guzman Football SSA 2015
Princess Ibini-Iesi Football U19 2015
Rebecca Johnson Football SSA 2015
Alanna Kennedy Football WC 2015
Jada Mathysson Football U19 2015
Liam McGing Football U19 2015
Domenic Nascimben Football SSA 2015
Evangelos Patramanis Football SSA 2015
Panagiota Petratos Football U19 2015
Cassidy Ercole Gymnastics 2015
William Graf Hockey SSA 2015
Malia Paseka Netball WC 2015
KImberley Ravaillion Netball WC 2015
Jye Challenor Rugby League SSA 2015
Lindsay Smith Rugby League SSA 2015
Stefano Utoikamanu Rugby League SSA 2015
Logan Campbell Softball SSA 2015
Blake Jackson Softball SSA 2015
Mayez Elrich Tennis SSA 2015
Dani Samuels Athletics CG 2014
Christie Chamberlain Athletics CG 2014
Fabrice Lapierre Athletics CG 2014
Ryan Whitley Baseball SSA 2014
Danijela Milisic Basketball SSA 2014
Jayden Diacono Football SSA 2014
Amy Harrison Football U19 2014
Brian Jamba Football SSA 2014
Kimberley Ravaillion Netball CG 2014
Tuimavave Afualo Rugby League SSA 2014
Kytak Chan Rugby League SSA 2014
David Klemmer Rugby League Kangaroos 2014
Brandon Wakeham Rugby League SSA 2014
Daniel Tranter Swimming CG 2014
Jason Cadee Basketball Boomers 2013
Jack Fulton Football SSA 2013
Rebecca Johnson  Football SSA 2013
Blake Tuxford Football SSA 2013
Jessica Urquhart Football SSA 2013
Thomas Whiteside Football SSA 2013
Clare Woods Football SSA 2013
Olivia Rowntree Netball SSA 2013
George Francis Rugby League SSA 2013
Giordan Patea Rugby League SSA 2013
Dani Samuels Athletics OG 2012
Brianan Kentwell Basketball U19 2012
Daniel Araujo Football SSA 2012
Alex Brosque Football Socceroos 2012
Mark Cindric Football SSA 2012
Kevin Ly Football U17 2012
Lawrence Hanna Football U17 2012
Alanna Kennedy Football OG 2012
Jake McGing Football SSA 2012
Georgia Rowntree Football SSA 2012
Andre Schroeder Football SSA 2012
Jaushua Sotirio Football SSA 2012
Jade Close Hockey OG 2012
Kimberley Ravaillion Netball Diamonds 2012
Siope Aukafolau Rugby 7s U18 2012
Kayne Kajan Softball U19 2012
Mason Rossi Softball U19 2012
Daniel Tranter Swimming OG 2012
Hayley Butler Athletics WC 2011
Fabrice Lapierre Athletics WC 2011
Dani Samuels Athletics WC 2011
Corey Barnes Baseball SSA 2011
Tahlia Tupaea Basketball SSA 2011
Michael Clarke Cricket Test Ashes 2011
Usman Khawaja Cricket Test Ashes 2011
Stjepan Paric Football  2011
Malia Paseka Netball U17 2011
Kimberley Ravaillion Netball U17 2011
Isaac Luke Rugby League Kiwis 2011
Tony Williams Rugby League Kangaroos 2011
Bianca Abrahams Softball U17 2011
Tayla Campbell Softball SSA 2011
Karla Davidson Softball U17 2011
Aimee Palmer Softball U19 2011
Karyn Di Marco Athletics CG 2010
Fabrice Lapierre Athletics CG 2010
Kurt Jenner Athletics YOG 2010
Casey Samuels Basketball SSA 2010
Jagveer Panesar Cricket SSA 2010
Mustafa Amini Football U20 2010
Terry Antonis Football U20 2010
Michael Beauchamp Football WC 2010
David Carney Football WC 2010
Connor Chapman Football U17 2010
Jason Culina Football WC 2010
Milos Degenek Football U17 2010
Stephanie Haim Football SSA 2010
Amy Harrison Football U17 2010
Alexandra Huynh Football SSA 2010
Alanna Kennedy Football SSA 2010
Harry Kewell Football WC 2010
Nikodin Martic Football SSA 2010
Tomislav Mijic Football SSA 2010
Kieran Paull Football SSA 2010
Yianni Perkatis Football U17 2010
Dimitrios Petratos Football U20 2010
Mathew Ryan Football U20 2010
Damien Travis Football SSA 2010
Alex Phimmachanh Hockey SSA 2010
Kimberly Borger Netball U21 2010
Kristiana Manu'a Netball SSA 2010
Courtney Torpy Netball U17 2010
Salesi Funaki Rugby League SSA 2010
Jacob Gagan Rugby League SSA 2010
Trent Jennings Rugby League SSA 2010
David Klemmer Rugby League SSA 2010
Brian Tran Tennis U14 2010
Kurt Jenner Athletics WYC 2009
Andrew Neville Athletics WYC 2009
Mitchell Mallia Football SSA 2009
Alex Mansueto Football SSA 2009
Sonia Mose Rugby League 2009
Corey Polkinghorne Swimming SSA 2009
Daniel Tranter Swimming SSA 2009
Fabrice Lappiere Athletics OG 2008
Dani Samuels Athletics OG 2008
Anel Bucuk Basketball U20 2008
Jason Cadee Basketball U20 2008
Matthew Samuels Basketball U20 2008
Kate Bates Cycling OG 2008
Dean Bush Cricket SSA 2008
Ben Smith Cricket SSA 2008
Kate Waetford Cricket U17 2008
Evan Berger Football SSA 2008
Mark Bridge Football OG 2008
Kerim Bulut Football U17 2008
Jacob Burns Football Socceroos 2008
David Carney Football OG 2008
Brendan Hamill Football U17 2008
Jerry Kalouris Football SSA 2008
Jared Lum Football U17 2008
Trent McClenehan Football OG 2008
Nikola Stanojevic Football U17 2008
Jacob Gagan Rugby League SSA 2008
Daniel Galati Rugby League SSA 2008
Jamal Idriss Athletics WYC 2007
Michael Vine Baseball U17 2007
Nathan Brain Cricket U17 2007
Alex Brosque  Football Socceroos 2007
Umut Tokdogan Football SSA 2007
Nicole Harrison Netball U19 2007
Jason Hopkins Rugby SSA 2007
Lamarn Ma'a Rugby SSA 2007
Sitiveni Mafi Rugby SSA 2007
Shanin Proctor Rugby SSA 2007
Israel Folau Rugby League Kangaroos 2007
Dene Halatau Rugby League Kiwis 2007
Trent Hodkinson Rugby League U20 2007
Krisnan Inu Rugby League Kiwis 2007
Jack Lee Hang Rugby League SSA 2007
Heka Nanai Rugby League U20 2007
Tony Williams Rugby League U20 2007
Christie Chamberlain Athletics SSA 2006
Dale Jenner Athletics SSA 2006
Karyn Di Marco Athletics CG 2006
Fabrice Lappiere Athletics CG 2006
Dani Samuels Athletics CG 2006
Shane Benson Baseball U19 2006
Kate Oliver Basketball U19 2006
Usman Khawaja Cricket U19 2006
Kate Bates Cycling CG 2006
Michael Beauchamp Football WC 2006
Mark Bridge Football U20 2006
Jason Culina Football WC 2006
Ben Gough Football SSA 2006
Marko Jesic Football U17 2006
Matthew Jurman Football U17 2006
Harry Kewell Football WC 2006
Jordan Marsh Football SSA 2006
Karrinda Moodley Football SSA 2006
Aaron Mooy Football U17 2006
Brodie Mooy Football U17 2006
Brent McGrath Football U17 2006
Nemanja Tomic Football U17 2006
Glen Trifiro Football SSA 2006
James Wesolowski Football U20 2006
Ben Coridas Rugby SSA 2006
Rodney Ma'a Rugby SSA 2006
Jeremy Su'a Rugby SSA 2006
Melissa Dwight Softball U19 2006
Renee Gloss Softball U19 2006
Michael Hardy Swimming SSA 2006
Andrew Richards Swimming CG 2006
Candice Morley Athletics YOG 2005
Matthew Outzen Athletics CYG 2005
Eva Afeaki Basketball U20 WC 2005
David Natrass  Basketball U20 2005
Christopher Neal Basketball U20 2005
Simon Keen Cricket U19 2005
Evan Berger Football SSA 2005
Nathan Burns Football SSA 2005
David Carney Football Socceroos 2005
Frances Dimino Football SSA 2005
Scott Jamieson Football U17 2005
Trent McClenehan Football U20 2005
Wade Oostendorp Football U20 2005
Jason Trifiro Football SSA 2005
Jillian Morrison Hockey  2005
Isaac Luke Rugby League NZ U20 2005
Luke O'Donnell Rugby League Kangaroos 2005
Duan Poaneki Rugby League NZ U20 2005
Sarah Abrahams Softball U17 2005
Cassandra Dowell Softball SSA 2005
Kristy Laws Water Polo U17 2005
Naomi Bligh Athletics WJC 2004
Jake McKenzie Baseball AAA 2004
Sarah Hately Basketball SSA 2004
Rachel Herrick Basketball U20 2004
Daniel Burns Cricket SSA 2004
Alex Brosque Football OG 2004
Shane Cansdell-Sheriff Football OG 2004
Brody Crane Football SSA 2004
Heather Garriock Football OG 2004
Kylie Ledbrook Football OG 2004
Danny Vukovic Football SSA 2004
Sarah Walsh Football OG 2004
Daniel Wilkinson Football SSA 2004
Nathan Armit Rugby League SSA 2004
Blake Green Rugby League SSA 2004
Dene Halatau Rugby League Kiwis 2004
Sarah Armstrong Softball U19 2004
Travis Southam Softball U10 2004
Dani Samuels Athletics WYC 2003
Alex Opacic Basketball U20 2003
Michael Bright Cricket U19 2003
Sandy McElvie Gymnastics 2003
Jade Close Hockey U20 2003
Leon Bott Rugby SSA 2003
Michael Greenfield Rugby League SSA 2003
Kristopher Keating Rugby League SSA 2003
Troy Pan Rugby League 2003
Karyn Di Marco Athletics CG 2002
Robert Marks Athletics SSA 2002
Isaac Simon Athletics SSA 2002
Paul Stickler Atheltics SSA 2002
John Thornell Athletics SSA 2002
Adrienne Gilbert Basketball SSA 2002
Jamie Samuels Basketball SSA 2002
Raquel Ashley Figure Skating 2002
Jane Graham Figure Skating 2002
Kate Romer Figure Skating 2002
Kylie Ledbrook Football SSA 2002
Hayley Todd Football SSA 2002
Brett Morrison Hockey SSA 2002
Amy Wild Netball SSA 2002
Liam Fulton Rugby League SSA 2002
Joel Southam Softball 2002
Amanda Pascoe Swimming CG 2002
Anna Atelj Tennis U18 2002
Anthony Truong Tennis U14 2002
Adam Laws Water Polo U20 2002
Fabrice Lappiere Athletics WJC 2001
Matthew Rae Baseball SSA 2001
Shane Harris-Tunks Basketball 2001
Jodie Bain Football SSA 2001
Juli Bazi Football SSA 2001
Leah Blayney Football SSA 2001
Michael Brown Football U17 2001
Matthew Hunter Football U17 2001
Angelo Martino Football SSA 2001
Matthew Osman Football SSA 2001
Jessica De Vita Gymnastics 2001
Kayla Hockey Gymnastics 2001
Anthony Maroun Rugby League SSA 2001
Nathan Armit Rugby League SSA 2001
Matthew Boys Softball U19 2001
Peter Boys Softball U19 2001
Adam Thomas Softball U19 2001
Lee Williams Softball U19 2001
Andrew Richards Swimming 2001
Stefanie De La Torre Tennis U16 2001
Jennifer Swan Vigoro 2001
Nathan Lovett Volleyball 2001
Shannon Hill Athletics CYG 2000
Karyn Di Marco Athletics OG 2000
Scott Burris Athletics CYG 2000
Mathew Sundstrom Baseball U19 2000
Peta Sinclair Basketball U20 2000
Cameron Nupier Cricket U17 2000
Ismael Arrarte Football SSA 2000
Catherine Cannuli Football SSA 2000
Jason Culina Football OG 2000
Gareth Edds Football U20 2000
Heather Garriock Football OG 2000
Kelly Goliebiowski Football OG 2000
Nicole Kimber Football SSA 2000
Sarah Walsh Football SSA 2000
Matthe McElvie Gymnastics 2000
Vanessa Ebb Gymnastics 2000
Joven Clarke Rugby League SSA 2000
Ben Lehnen Water Polo U20 2000
Patrick Dawes Baseball AAA 1999
David Welch Baseball U17 1999
Anthony Labka Basketball U20 1999
Timothy Labka Basketball U20 1999
Nick Mirisch Basketball WJC 1999
Michael Clarke Cricket U19 1999
Olivia Masterton Figure Skating 1999
Nahuel Arrarte Football SSA 1999
Shane Cansdell-Sheriff Football U17 WC 1999
Kathryn Collins Football SSA 1999
Bradley Groves Football U17 WC 1999
Darren Iocca Football SSA 1999
Chris Armit Rugby League SSA 1999
Gregory Boulous Rugby League SSA 1999
Mark Minichiello Rugby League SSA 1999
Danny Sullivan Rugby League SSA 1999
Aaron Sweeney Rugby League SSA 1999
Zara Mee  Softball  1999
David Jeflea Tennis U18 1999
William Wicks Athletics WJC 1998
Jacob Burns Football U20 1998
Jamie McMaster Football England U16 1998
Tallan Martin Football U17 1998
Lenny Beckett Rugby League SSA 1998
Paul Vaigafa Volleyball U20 1998
Ross Corner Athletics WJC 1997
Ray Verco  Baseball AAA 1997
Christian Care Football U20 1997
Alicia Cavanagh Football SSA 1997
Krisitine Collins Football SSA 1997
Carly Copeland Football WJC 1997
Jason Culina Football U17 1997
Harry Kewell Football Socceroos 1997
Vanessa Kristally Hockey SSA 1997
Michael Gibson Softball U19 1997
Zelman Tan Softball U19 1997
Sean Babic Football Socceroos 1996
Roy Friend Rugby League SSA 1996
Michael Meigan Rugby League SSA 1996
Lesley Pogliacomi Football U20 1995
Matthew Bissaker Hockey SSA 1995
Simeon Booth Hockey SSA 1995
Peta Elsley Volleyball U18 1995
Frank Uso Volleyball U20 1995
Christopher Sydenham Volleyball U15 1994
Michael Buettner Rugby League SSA 1991
Boris Morozoff Volleyball U16 1991