Westfields Sports High School logo

Westfields Sports High School

Westfields Sports High School

First In Australia

Telephone02 9604 3333

Emailwestfields-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

2011

National Representatives

Corey Barnes (Baseball)

Tayla Campbell (Softball)

Alexandra Huynh (Football)

Alanna Kennedy (Football)

David Klemmer (Rugby League)

Stjepan Paric (Football)

Kieren Paull (Football)

Tahlia Tupaea (Basketball)

 

 

National Champions

Football Boys - Bill Turner Cup

 

State Representatives


Bianca Abrahams - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Softball)

Corey Barnes - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Baseball)

Jamie Brown - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Cricket)

Racheal Cadee - NSWCHS (Basketball)

Tayla Campbell - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Softball)

Karla Davidson - NSWCHS (Softball)

Aaron De Gasperi - NSWCHS (Football)

Daniel Di Ruocco - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Aaron D'Mello - NSWCHS (Football)

Nicholas Doller - NSWCHS (Baseball)

Callum Fitzpatrick - NSWCHS (Football)

Nerida Gregory - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Mark Griffiths - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Andre Guzman - NSWC (Football)

Alexandra Huynh - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Veasii Kavaefiafi - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Keanu Katieli - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Alanna Kennedy - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Briannan Kentwell - NSWCHS (Basketball)

David Klemmer - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Renee Krstanovska - NSWCHS (Football)

Emilee Lang - NSWCHS (Netball)

Eddie Lopa - NSWCHS (Rugbu League)

Peter Maa - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Hayden Mathews - NSWCHS (Softball)

Ante Matos - NSWCHS (Basketball)

Delyse McCaffrey - NSWCHS (Touch Football)

Jake McGing - NSWCHS (Football)

Stjepan Paric - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Malia Paseka - NSWCHS (Netball)

Kieran Paull - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Alex Phimmachanh - NSWCHS (Hockey)

Rhianna Pollicina - NSWCHS (Football)

Jade Riley - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Netball)

Vince Romeo - NSWCHS (Swimming)

Mason Rossi - NSWCHS (Softball)

Chloe Saville - NSWCHS (Netball)

Anthony Schmidt - NSWCHS (Football)

Candace Sciberras - NSWCHS (Football)

Benjamin Smith - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Daniel Solway - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Fabian Sosa - NSWCHS (Football)

Timothy Stanley - NSWCHS (Swimming)

Jacob Stek - NSWCHS (Softball)

Oliver Takiveikata - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Valima Teaupa - NSWCHS (Rugbu League)

Hakaria Toi Toi - NSWCHS (Rugbu League)

Denzal Tonise - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Touch Football)

Tahlia Tupaea - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Basketball)

Blake Tuxford - NSWCHS (Football)

Ashley Valeni - NSWCHS (Netball)

Brenton Wright - NSWCHS (Cricket)

State Champions

 

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Jack Fouracre 400m Hurdles

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - Tepa Lemi Discus, 15 Years Girls Relay (Botille Vette-Welsh, Delyse McCaffrey, Annaleise Barton, Bianca Grimaldi)

Baseball - NSWCHS Proud Shield

Cricket Boys - NSWCHS Alan Davidson Shield

Football Girls - NSWCHS Errea Trophy

Gymnastics - NSWCHS - Tiahn Pesterey Division A

Netball - NSWCHS Teachers Credit Union Shield

Rugby - NSWCHS Buchan Shield

Rugby League - NSW All Schools Knockout 14s & 16s

Rugby League - NSWCHS Buckley Shield

Tennis Girls - NSWCHS Floris Conway Cup

Tennis Girls - NSWCHS - Theresa Udovicic, Doubles

Related content