Westfields Sports High School logo

Westfields Sports High School

Westfields Sports High School

First In Australia

Telephone02 9604 3333

Emailwestfields-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

2018

National Representatives

Matthew Doorey (Rugby League)

Rosaria Galea (Football)

Jason Saab (Rugby League)

Samuel Silvera (Football)

Liana Smith (Hockey)

Tommy Talau (Rugby League)

Louis Zabala (Football)

National Champions

Basketball Boys 17s - National Schools Division 1 

Football Boys - Bill Turner Trophy

Football Girls - Bill Turner Trophy

State Representatives

Adeshola Adenerin - NSW All Schools (Athletics)

David Aguire - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Henry Alesi - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Benjamin Anu - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Natalie Armstrong - NSWCHS (Softball)

Kalolaine Aukafolau - NSWCHS (Netball)

Jake Averillo - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Tatiana Beaumont - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Basketball)

Ricky Betar - NSWCHS (Swimming)

James Cakovski - NSWCHS (Football)

Courtney Castle - NSWCHS (Netball)

Zane Cunico - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Maddison Curtin - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Hannah Darlington - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Cricket)

Debora-Anne De La Harpe - NSWCHS (Football)

Gianni Di Pizio - NSWCHS (Football)

Luke Diaconno - NSWCHS (Football)

Matthew Doorey - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Hayley Elliott - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Gardinaia Faalogo - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Shelby Fulton - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Softball)

Jarrod Galea - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Rosaria Galea - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Angelina Genford - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Isabel Gomez - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Bella Grant - NSWCHS (Swimming)

Savanna Greenwood - NSWCHS (Football)

esse Hirschowitz - NSWCHS (Football)

Ava Honore - NSW All Schools (Athletics)

Blake Hunter - NSWCHS (Softball)

Jackson Isakka - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Cricket)

Matthew Joseph - NSWCHS (Football)

Aideen Keane - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Tyler Kelly - NSWCHS (Softball)

Jackson Khoury - NSWCHS (Football)

Dimitri Kostopoulos - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Jack Koutrodimos - NSWCHS (Football)

Aporosa Kurcake - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Jacob Lattuga - NSWCHS (Football)

Sophie Magus - NSWCHS (Football)

Darcey Malone - NSWCHS (Football)

Trent Marsh - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Australian Football)

Tevita Masima - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Maryam Mostaghimi - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Kaea Murphy - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Ruatapu Ngatikaura - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

James Nikolovski - NSWCHS (Football)

Mathew Nikolovski - NSWCHS (Football)

Joseph O'Neill - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Ben Ogden - NSWCHS (Football)

Rhys Osmond - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Silalomalava Palamo- NSWCHS (Netball)

Mereana Peyroux - NSWCHS (Netball)

Dakota Pritchard - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Zachary Raso - NSWCHS (Softball)

Patrick Reynolds - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Patrick Rush - NSWCHS (Australian Football)

Jason Saab - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Hayden Shaw - NSWCHS (Softball)

Zoha Siddiqi - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Aleksandra Stoilova - NSW All Schools (Athletics)

Tommy Talau - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Keigan Tasker - NSWCHS (Football)

Natrell Tawa - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Chaise Vassallo - NSWCHS (Netball)

Tisera Volkman - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Tutonu Wright - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Louis Zabala - NSWCHS (Football)

State Champions

Athletics Boys - NSW All Schools - Mitchell Parsons U20 3000m Steeplechase 

Athletics Boys - NSW All Schools - Raven Pyda U16 3000m Walk 

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS State Championships

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Rashid Kabba 13 Years 80m Hurdles

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Bryce Nolan 14 Years Discus

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Godwin Opoku Mensah 17 Years 100m

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Yadin Ngeng 17 Years 200m

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - 17 Years 4x100m Relay (Tyson Isakka, Yadin Ngeng, Godwin Opoku-Mensah, Larry Adeniran)

Athletics Girls - NSW All Schools - Adeshola Adeniran 14 Years 100m

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS State Championships

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - Adeshola Adeniran 14 Years 100m

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - Latecia Lolihea 13 Years 80m Hurdles

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - Aleksandra Stoilova 13 Years 100m

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - 13 Years 4x100m Relay (Aleksandra Stoilova, Teagan Hunter, Destiny McGoon, Claudia Brown)

Basketball Girls - NSWCHS State Opens Knockout

Football Boys - NSWCHS State Knockout

Football Boys - NSW All Schools Championships

Football Girls - NSWCHS State Knockout

Football Girls - NSW All Schools Championships

Gymnastics - NSWCHS - Cassidy Ercole WAG Division A Vault

Gymnastics - NSWCHS - Cassidy Ercole WAG Division A Bars

Gymnastics - NSWCHS - Deborah Andrade Paez WAG Division C Vault

Gymnastics - NSWCHS - Jamayka Manu WAG Division C Bars

Gymnastics - NSWCHS - Clareta Odeesh WAG Division D Bars

Netball - NSWCHS 15s State Knockout

Netball - NSW 7/8 Schools State Cup

Rugby League - NRL 13s Schoolboy Cup

Rugby League - NSWCHS 18s State Knockout (University Shield)

Rugby League - NSWCHS 14s State Knockout (Buckley Shield)

Rugby League - NSW All Schools 16s

Softball Girls - NSWCHS State Knockout

Tennis  Girls - NSWCHS State Knockout

Related content