Westfields Sports High School logo

Westfields Sports High School

Westfields Sports High School

First In Australia

Telephone02 9604 3333

Emailwestfields-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

2019

National Representatives

Papi Alaalatoa (Netball)

Solonaima Aoina (Cricket)

Nicholas Bilokapic (Football)

Noah Botic (Football)

Shelby Fulton (Softball)

Jarrod Galea (Football)

Isabel Gomez (Football)

Blake Hunter (Softball)

Tyler Kelly (Softball)

Trey Mooney (Rugby League)

Rhys Osmond (Football)

Adam Pavlesic (Football)

Solomone Saukuru (Rugby League)

Hayden Shaw (Softball)

Cooper Talau (Rugby League)

National Champions

Football Girls - Bill Turner Trophy

State Representatives

Papi Alaalatoa - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Netball)

Anastasia Afoa - NSWCHS (Netball)

David Aguirre - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Taner Alca - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Solonaima Aoina - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Natalie Armstrong - NSWCHS (Softball)

Faafetai Autagavaia - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Joshua Baraba - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Joel Bertolissio - NSW All Schools (Football)

Patrick Beach - NSW All Schools (Football)

Tatiana Beaumont - NSWCHS (Basketball)

Courtney Castle - NSWCHS (Netball)

Justin Chan-Frais - NSW All Schools (Football)

Jade Dawson - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Netball)

Gianni Di Pizio - NSW All Schools (Football)

Jed Drew - NSW All Schools (Football)

Hayley Elliott - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Samuela Fainu - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Brooke Fulton - NSWCHS (Softball)

Shelby Fulton - NSWCHS (Softball)

Sheridan Gallagher - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Angelina Genford - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Zarlie Goldsworthy - NSWCHS (Football)

Isabel Gomez - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Brayden Guyan - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Blake Hunter - NSWCHS (Softball)

Tyler Kelly - NSWCHS (Softball)

Blake Hunter - NSWCHS (Softball)

Jackson Isakka - NSWCHS (Cricket) 

Caleb Jackson-Brown - NSWCHS (Football)

Ethan Jamieson - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Cricket)

Jordan Jasnos - NSWCHS (Football)

Dimitri Kostopoulos - NSWCHS (Football)

Darcey Malone - NSWCHS (Football)

Ammaron McCarthy - NSWCHS (Basketball)

Manaia Mete - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Netball)

Trey Mooney - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Maryam Mostaghimi - NSWCHS (Football)

Logan Muir - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Rhys Osmond - NSWCHS (Football)

Isaiah Oste-Pinder - NSWCHS (Basketball)

Mereana Peyroux - NSWCHS (Netball)

Dakota Pritchard - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Tomas Ramos - NSWCHS (Basketball)

Atutahi Reti - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Riley Reynolds - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Olivia Riddel - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Chanella Saofaileta - NSWCHS (Tennis)

Christina Saofaileta - NSWCHS (Tennis)

Solomone Saukuru - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Hayden Shaw - NSWCHS (Softball)

Zoha Siddiqi - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Revelation Sio - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Liana Smith - NSWCHS (Hockey)

Monalisa Soliola - NSWCHS (Netball)

Cooper Talau - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Caleb Tohi - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Clay Tovia - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Paul Truong - NSWCHS (Tennis)

David Tui - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Lindsay Tui - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Netball)

Claudia Valletta - NSWCHS (Football)

Vimbainashe Zihori - NSWCHS (Tennis)

State Champions

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS State Championships

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Rashid Kabba 14 Years 100m Hurdles

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Rashid Kabba 14 Years Long Jump

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Bryce Nolan 15 Years Discuss

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - 14 Years 4x100m Relay (Rashid Kabba, Cameron Banovich, John Koudakpo, Sambhranta Verma)

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS State Championships

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - Adeshola Adeniran 15 Years 100m 

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - Emily Malakovski 14 Years High Jump 

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - Audrey Nadaya-Harb 13 Years Long Jump

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - Aleksandra Stoilova 14 Years 100m 

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - Aleksandra Stoilova 14 Years 200m

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - 13 Years 4x100m Relay (Audrey Nadaya-Harb, Mariatu Bah, Adelaide Wyrzynski, Charlize Monzon)

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - 14 Years 4x100m Relay (Aleksandra Stoilova, Scarlett Heather, Destiny McGoon, Latecia Lolohea)

Football Girls - NSWCHS State Knockout

Football Girls - NSW All Schools Championships

Netball - NSWCHS 15s State Knockout

Netball - NSWCHS State Knockout

Rugby Girls - NSWCHS 7s 15s Knockout

Rugby Girls - NSW Secondary Schools Junior Rugby 7s 

Rugby Girls - NSW Secondary Schools Intermediate Rugby 7s 

Rugby Girls - NSW Secondary Schools Senior Rugby 7s 

Rugby League - NSWCHS 14s State Knockout

Rugby League - NSWCHS State Knockout

Rugby League - NRL Schoolboy Cup Southern Conference

Softball Girls - NSWCHS State Knockout Champions

Tennis Girls - NSWCHS State Knockout

Related content