Westfields Sports High School logo

Westfields Sports High School

Westfields Sports High School

First In Australia

Telephone02 9604 3333

Emailwestfields-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

2022

National Representatives

Sienna Arrarte (Football)

Dean Bosnjak (Football)

Milla Elaro (Rugby)

Gemma Ferris (Football)

Tahlia Franco (Football)

William Freney (Football)

Daniela Galic (Football)

Sienna Saveska (Football)

Blaze Talagi (Rugby League)

Samuel Tuavaiti (Rugby League)

National Champions

Football Girls - Bill Turner Trophy

State Representatives

Andre Ahovelo - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Papi Alaalatoa - NSWCHS (Netball)

Leon Alizart - NSWCHS (Football)

Dylan Alexander - NSWCHS (Basketball)

Sienna Arrarte - NSWCHS (Football)

Hikari Betar - NSWCHS (Swimming)

Tegan Bertolissio - NSWCHS (Football)

Dean Bosnjak - NSWCHS (Football)

Jackson Campbell - NSWCHS (Baseball)

Tallyn Da Silva - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Filip Dimovski - NSWCHS (Football)

Jynaya Dos Santos - NSWCHS (Football)

Tahlia Dunne - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Milla Elaro - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Rugby)

Kira-May Filemu - NSWCHS (Basketball)

Gemma Ferris - NSWCHS (Football)

Tahlia Franco - NSWCHS (Football)

William Freney - NSWCHS (Football)

Daniela Galic - NSWCHS (Football)

Nathaniel Gallagher - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Annabelle Ghabach- NSWCHS (Football)

Jessie-May Hall - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Basketball)

Zane Helweh- NSWCHS (Football)

Alex Izdale - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Samuel Jackson - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Baseball)

Mason Jones-Hartnig - NSWCHS (Football)

Ali Karnib - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Megan Kellar - NSWCHS (Hockey)

William Kinghan - NSWCHS (Football)

Mateja Kolar - NSWCHS (Swimming)

John Koudakpo - NSWCHS (Basketball)

Bailey Latanis - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Australian Football)

Kit-Kemisi Laulilii - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Daimyn Leal - NSWCHS (Football)

Maya Lobo - NSWCHS (Football)

Brooklyn Mallia - NSWCHS (Football)

Faith Manu - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Neveah Matenga - NSWCHS (Netball)

Megan Mifsud - NSWCHS (Football)

Julian Monge - NSWCHS (Football)

Rory Muller - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Rugby)

Makayla Minshall - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Basketball)

Jacob Murphy - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Kelis Ogle - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Netball)

Azaleeah Oloapu - NSWCHS (Basketball)

Harry Peek - NSWCHS (Football)

Kate Pelle - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Macy Peni - NSWCHS (Netball)

Avaani Prakash - NSWCHS (Football)

Riley Reynolds - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Siulolo Richter - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Netball)

Alexander Robinson - NSWCHS (Football)

Lorima Rokosuka - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Dallo Sandy - NSWCHS (Football)

Chanella Saofaileta - NSWCHS (Tennis)

Solomone Saukuru - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Sienna Saveska - NSWCHS (Football)

Boyd Schreiber - NSWCHS (Tennis)

Carter Shears - NSWCHS (Softball)

Bronte Sheppard - NSWCHS (Softball)

Harjas Singh - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Anika Stajcic - NSWCHS (Football)

Liam Starr - NSWCHS (Football)

Sheridan Stowers - NSWCHS (Netball)

Peter Taai - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Blaize Talagi - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Jesse Toon - NSWCHS (Baseball)

Sam Tuivaiti - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Sienna Tutani - NSWCHS (Basketball)

Sai Dhanvi Vemulapalii - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Tyler Williams - NSWCHS (Football)

State Champions

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Alex Goetz 16 Years Discus

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Rashid Kabba 17+ Years 110m Hurdles

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Rashid Kabba 17+ Years 200m

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Bailey Latanis 15 Years 800m

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Daniel McBride 13 Years 100m

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Bryce Nolan 17+ Years Discus

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Bryce Nolan 17+ Years Shot Put

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Raven Pyda Pentathlon 

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Jayden Todoroski 12 Years 80m Hurdles

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Jayden Todoroski 12 Years 200m

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Jayden Todoroski 12 Years 100m

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS -Adeshola Adenerian 17+ Years 100m

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - 17+ Years 4x100m Relay (Raven Pyda, Rashid Kabba, Alex Goetz, Cameron Banovich)

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - 12 Years 4x100m Relay (Caidan Millington-Lahi, Jaden Thompson, Akeem Kabba, Jaden Todoroski)

Basketball Girls - NSWCHS State Knockout

Football Girls - NSWCHS State Knockout

Football Girls - NSW All Schools Championships

Netball - NSWCHS State Knockout

Rugby Girls - NSW Secondary Schools Junior Rugby 7s 

Rugby Girls - NSW Secondary Schools Intermediate Rugby 7s 

Rugby Girls - NSW Secondary Schools Senior Rugby 7s 

Rugby League - NSWCHS 14s State Knockout

Rugby League - NSWCHS 18s State Knockout

Softball Boys - NSWCHS State Knockout

Tennis Girls - NSWCHS State Knockout