Westfields Sports High School logo

Westfields Sports High School

Westfields Sports High School

First In Australia

Telephone02 9604 3333

Emailwestfields-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

2012

National Representatives

Daniel Araujo (Football)

Mark Cindric (Football)

Jake McGing (Football)

Georgia Rowntree (Football)

Andre Schroeder (Football)

Jaushua Sotirio (Football)

Kelepi Tanginoa (Rugby League)

Tahlia Tupaea (Basketball)

 

National Champions

Basketball Girls - National Schools

Diving Boys - SSA National Championships - Jack Sweeney 13 Years Synchronised Springboard

Football Girls - Bill Turner Trophy 

 

State Representatives

Jacob Apicella - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Daniel Araujo - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Jean-Clause Bova - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Baseball)

Jamie Brown - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Megan Cantellano-Little - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Basketball)

Jye Challenor - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Mark Cindric - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Devante Clut - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Jake Cormack - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Troy Dargon - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Daniel Di Ruocco - NSWCHS (Football)

Stacey Evic - NSWCHS (Softball)

Melissa Georgiou - NSWCHS (Netball)

Mark Griffiths - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Zakary Horton - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Baseball)

Amy Harrison - NSWCHS  & NSW All Schools (Football)

Alexandra Huynh - NSWCHS (Football)

Samantha Huynh - NSWCHS (Football)

Iesha Jeffery - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Alanna Kennedy - NSWCHS (Football)

Jayden Lach - NSWCHS (Softball)

Emilee Lang - NSWCHS (Netball)

Jordan Latham - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Jason Ly - NSWCHS (Volleyball)

Jeremy Maher - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Hayden Mathews - NSWCHS (Softball)

Jake McGing - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Emilee Lang - NSWCHS (Netball)

Kristiana Man'ua - NSWCHS (Netball)

Timothy Nazar - NSWCHS (Softball)

Jagveer Panesar - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Radovan Pavicevic - NSWCHS (Football)

Nicholas Pepper - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Raui Poaru - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Kurairere Poko - NSWCHS (Golf)

Emily Potts - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Basketball)

Izack Rossi - NSWCHS (Softball)

Georgia Rowntree- NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Olivia Rowntree -NSWCHS (Netball)

Andre Schroeder - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Football)

Tepai Smith - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Daniel Solway - NSWCHS (Cricket)

Jaushua Sotirio - NSWCHS (Football)

Jacob Stek - NSWCHS (Softball)

Jack Sweeney - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Diving)

Oliver Takiveikata (Rugby)

Kelepi Tanginoa - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Daivd Tavita (Rugby)

Denzal Tonise - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Denzal Tonise - NSWCHS (Touch Football)

Leila Tovehi - NSWCHS (Netball)

Tahlia Tupaea - NSWCHS & NSW All Schools (Basketball)

Blake Tuxford - NSWCHS (Football)

William Ung - NSWCHS (Volleyball)

Paul Uta'atu - NSWCHS (Rugby)

Luke Vella - NSWCHS (Rugby League)

Ashleigh Wickens - NSWCHS (Softball)

Clare Woods - NSWCHS (Football)

 

State Champions

Athletics Boys - NSWCHS - Kyle Alexis 15 Years 200m & 400m

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - Chyna Williams 12 Years 80m Hurdles, High Jump & Long Jump

Athletics Girls - NSWCHS - 16 Years 4x100m Relay (Botille Vette-Welsh, Delyse McCaffrey, Annaleise Barton, Bianca Grimaldi)

Cricket Boys - NSWCHS Alan Davidson Shield

Diving Boys - NSWCHS - Jack Sweeney 13 Years Springboard

Football Boys - NSWCHS State Knockout & NSW All Schools

Football Girls - NSWCHS State Knockout & NSW All Schools

Gymnastics - NSWCHS - Jack Sweeney Level 7, Division B 

Netball - NSWCHS Teachers Credit Union Shield

Softball Boys - NSWCHS State Knockout

Softball Girls - NSWCHS State Knockout

Swimming Girls - NSWCHS - Open 4x50m Handicap Relay

Tennis Boys - NSWCHS Stan Jones Cup

Related content